Awards > Awardee Interviews
Daniel Auerbach - 2008 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Donald Baer - 2009 Albert Nerken Award
Paul Bagus - 2016 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Ernst Bauer - 1992 Medard W. Welch Award
Stacey F. Bent - 2000 Peter Mark Award
Steven Blankenship - 2013 George Hanyo Award
Leonard J. Brillson - 2006 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Peter Bruggeman - 2019 Peter Mark Award
Christopher R. Brundle - 2005 Albert Nerken Award
Charles Campbell - 2015 Medard W. Welch Award
David Castner - 2018 Medard W. Welch Award
Robert J. Celotta - 1994 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Yves Chabal - 2012 Medard W. Welch Award
Scott A. Chambers - 2019 Medard W. Welch Award
Jane P. Chang - 2005 Peter Mark Award
Robert A. Childs - 1999 George T. Hanyo Award
John Coburn - 1993 John A. Thornton Award
George Comsa - 1993 Medard W. Welch Award
Paolo della Porta - 1992 Albert Nerken Award
Vincent Donnelly - 2011 Thornton Award
Arutin Ehiasarian - 2010 Peter Mark Award
Charles S. Fadley - 2005 Medard W. Welch Award
Peter Feibelman - 1996 Medard W. Welch Award
Johan Fremerey - 2004 Albert Nerken Award
Hans-Joachim Freund - 2014 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Steven George - 2017 AVS John A. Thornton Award Winner
Michael Grunze - 2018 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Kathryn W. Guarini - 2004 Peter Mark Award
Daniel Gunlycke - 2013 Peter Mark Award
Robert Hamers - 1993 Peter Mark Award
John Helmer - 1997 Albert Nerken Award
Mark Hersam - 2006 Peter Mark Award
Mark C. Hersam - 2011 Medard W. Welch Award
Wilson Ho - 2006 Albert Nerken Award
Siegfried Hofmann - 1994 Albert Nerken Award
Hajime Ishimaru - 1991 Albert Nerken Award
Harold Kaufman - 1991 Albert Nerken Award
Maki Kawai - 2016 Welch Award
W.M.M. Kessels - 2007 Peter Mark Award
Jonathan Koch - 2011 Hanyo Award
Max Lagally - 1991 Medard W. Welch Award
Stephanie Law - 2019 Peter Mark Memorial Award
Dietrich Menzel - 2012 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Gottlieb Oehrlein - John A. Thornton Memorial Award
John O'Hanlon - 1993 Albert Nerken Award
Marjorie Olmstead - 1994 Peter Mark Award
Howard Padmore - 2013 Albert Nerken Award
Paul W. Palmberg - 1998 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Stephen J. Pearton - 2007 John A. Thornton Memorial Award
Ivan Petrov - 2013 John A. Thornton Memorial Award
Daniel T. Pierce - 1994 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Beatriz Roldan Cuenya - 2009 Peter Mark Award
Jack Rowe - 2011 Albert Nerken Award
Gary Rubloff - 2000 Gaede-Langmuir Award
Miquel Salmeron - 2008 Medard W. Welch Award
Mohan Sankaran - 2011 Peter Mark Award
Charles Skyes - 2012 Peter Mark Award
Hans-Peter Steinr├╝ck - 2017 AVS Medard W. Welch Award Winner
Patricia A.Thiel - 2014 Medard Welch Award
Sven Tougaard - 2012 Albert Nerken Award
Rudolf Tromp - 2004 Medard W. Welch Award
Markus Valtiner - 2017 Peter Mark Award Winner
Chris G. Van de Walle - 2013 Medard W. Welch Award
Stan Veprek - 2005 John A. Thornton Memorial Award
John Weaver - 1999 Medard W. Welch Award
William R. Wheeler - 1996 Albert Nerken Award
Harold Winters - 1993 John A. Thornton Award
D. Phillip Woodruff - 2000 Medard W. Welch Award
Percy Zahl - 2012 George T. Hanyo Award